Garfield Heights High School Class Of 1962
Where were you in"62"?

Home Room

Bulletin Board

Blue And Gold Forum

The Way We Were

High School Floor Plan

June 10, 1962 Commencement Program

Commencement Instructions

The Year Book

Classmates Website

Classmate Contact Information

In Memorium

Past Reunions

Links To Other
Class Years

Alumni Committee

Where Were You
In "62"
The Music Of 1960
The Music Of 1961
The Music Of 1962
Wheels
Garfield Schools
Contact Webmaster
New High School
Recent Get Togethers
Christl Schneider (Kruse) Year Book
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Memorium

Much thanks to Allan Kuntz for updating the Memorium list and including dates.
Please contact the webmaster if you have any additional information about our classmates.

Louis Agriesti -Dec 2006

Gene Anderson

Larry Behrman -Jul 2011

Carol Bogucki (Edgerton) -Feb 1971

Leonard Bolczak -Apr 2001

Bob Bonyak -Dec 1977

Philip Borowski -Oct 2003

John Bruile -Jul 1962

Ronald Burke -Nov 1970

Nancy Butterfield McIvor

Clem Caraboolad -Jan 1988

Michele Chester Bilicki -Dec 2003

Ray Chundzinski -Apr 1996

William Ciresi -Nov 2001

Paul Clarke -Aug 1992

Barbara DeMore (Waltos) -May 1999

Doug Dobbert -Nov 2005

Cliff Doyle -Apr 2010

William Dyndur - Aug 2008

George Fawcett - Nov 2007

Frank Flack - Jan 2010

Diane Fracasso Mongillo - Sep 1996

Bob Gallavan -Aug 1996

Barbara Goforth

Janet Gosselin (Supan) -Aug 1994

Christine Gutkowski (Blake) -Mar 2002

Andrew Halepis -Apr 2009

Lewis Hegyi -Jul 1998

Dorothy Hilberer  -Sept 1998

Gary Holan -May 1991

Edward Horvath - Dec 2010

William Jakacki  -Apr 1970

Paul Janko - Oct 2003

Linda Kirschen (Ratliff) Jun 1994

John Kwasniewski -Oct 2008

Norman Liniman -Sep 2008

Loretta Long Plonski Wood -Dec 2009

Robert Lupica -Jul 1989

Russell McClurg -Aug 1975

Thaddeus Mikolajski - May 2005

Gordon Milke - Apr 1989

Eugene Nagy -May 1977

Donald Neal - Aug 1999

Robert Nenadal -Feb 2011

Michael Pelka - Nov 2000

Jacqueline Pesta (Steely) -Apr 2006

Susan Presti (Smith) -Jan 1990

Dolores Rebic -Dec 1977

Frances Rickerd

Jim Rickerd -Aug 2004

Phillip Romano – Apr 2012

Ruth Sawicki Chapple -Jan 2000

Robert Sklenicka -Sep 1995

Alberta Sorm (Campbell) -Jan 1969

Thomas Tepley -Dec 1982

Stanley Tracinski -Sept 1994

James VanCucha - Sep 1992

Barbara DeMore Waltos – May 1999

Joanne Zabo Pestyk - Sep 2009